Skip to product information
1 of 3

2m LC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Cable

2m LC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Cable

SKU:FB103-5202

Regular price $6.30 USD
Regular price Sale price $6.30 USD
Sale Sold out
Tax included.
View full details

2m LC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Cable

With LC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system.


Performance:

Insertion Loss: <0.5 dB.

Operating Temperature: -20 C to +70 C

Storage Temperature: -40 C to + 80 C